Timetable

Key

Class Available

Class Full

Classes are subject to availability and suitability for student enrolling.  Please e-mail monique8count@gmail.com with name of person enrolling and date of birth to place a class booking now.

If you have any questions about the classes you see on the timetable, please refer first to our Classes page on this website and if the answer is not there, please contact us with your query.

Our Term 1 timetable below will be subject to changes until the start of Term 1 based on enrolments and teacher availability.  Any changes or cancellations will be advised by your teacher, or via email newsletter, but please check the website regularly if unsure.

If unsure please contact monique8count@gmail.com.


 

Pukekohe Studio 1

Located at 1B Harrington Avenue, Pukekohe. 

Exams are held in this studio.

Street parking only

Studio 1 - Monday

3.30 pm Jazz Intro To Dance 3 - 4 Year Olds Sarah Lawson-Washington

4.00 pm Ballet Rosette 1 - Turning 5 2018 Sarah Lawson-Washington

4.30 pm Ballet Rosette 2 - Turning 6 2018 Sarah Lawson-Washington

5.00 pm Tap Tap Performance Group Junior Sarah Lawson-Washington

5.45 pm Jazz Grade 2 - Turning 9 2018 Sarah Lawson-Washington

6.30 pm Tap Boys Tap 6 - 10 Year Olds Sarah Lawson-Washington

7.30 pm Tap Adult Advanced Sarah Lawson-Washington

8.15 pm Tap Adult Beginner Sarah Lawson-Washington

Studio 1 - Tuesday

Studio 1 - Wednesday

9.30 am Jazz Intro To Dance 2 - 3 Year Olds Sarah Lawson-Washington

10.00 am Jazz Intro To Dance 3 - 4 Year Olds Sarah Lawson-Washington

3.30 pm Contemporary Beginner - turning 9 2018 Charlotte Colyer

7.00 pm Jazz Senior Open Jazz 14 years + Quinn Annemans

7.45 pm Hip Hop Adult Hip Hop Quinn Annemans

Studio 1 - Thursday

3.30 pm Jazz Intro To Dance 3 - 4 Year Olds Sarah Lawson-Washington

4.00 pm Tap Rosette 1 - Turning 5 2018 Sarah Lawson-Washington

4.30 pm Tap Rosette 2 - Turning 6 2018 Sarah Lawson-Washington

5.00 pm Jazz Junior Performance Group Sarah Lawson-Washington

5.30 pm Jazz Grade 2 - Turning 9 2018 Sarah Lawson-Washington

7.00 pm Jazz Intermediate Jazz 15 years plus Tracey Rogers

8.00 pm Jazz Senior Technique Tracey Rogers

Studio 1 - Friday

3.45 pm Jazz Pre Teen Jazz Performance Group Ashley Hodges

4.45 pm Open Class Lyrical Ashley Hodges

5.45 pm Jazz Intermediate Technique Ashley Hodges

Studio 1 - Saturday

9.30 am Jazz Intro To Dance 3 - 4 Year Olds Charlotte Colyer/Mckenzie Northcott

10.00 am Jazz Rosette 1 - Turning 5 2018 Charlotte Colyer/Mckenzie Northcott

10.30 am Jazz Rosette 2 - Turning 6 2018 Charlotte Colyer/Mckenzie Northcott

11.00 am Jazz Rosette 3 - Turning 7 2018 Charlotte Colyer



Patumahoe - Studio 3

NEW VENUE!

1 Woodhouse Road, Patumahoe.

Studio 3 - Monday

9.30 am Open Class Fitness Fun Louise Beauchamp

4.00 pm Jazz Rosette 1 - Turning 5 2018 Mckenzie Northcott

4.30 pm Jazz Rosette 2 - Turning 6 2018 Mckenzie Northcott

5.00 pm Jazz Rosette 3 - Turning 7 2018 Mckenzie Northcott

5.45 pm Jazz Elementary Tracey Rogers

6.45 pm Jazz Advanced 2 Tracey Rogers

7.45 pm Jazz Senior Jazz Performance Group Tracey Rogers

Studio 3 - Tuesday

4.00 pm Ballet Rosette 1 - Turning 5 2018 Ronja Gallagher

4.30 pm Ballet Rosette 2 - Turning 6 2018 Ronja Gallagher

5.00 pm Ballet Rosette 3 - Turning 7 2018 Ronja Gallagher

5.45 pm Jazz Grade 1 - Turning 8 2018 Ronja Gallagher

Studio 3 - Wednesday

9.30 am Open Class Fitness Fun Louise Beauchamp

7.00 pm Open Class Fitness Fun Louise Beauchamp

Studio 3 - Thursday

4.00 pm Jazz Grade 3 - Turning 10 2018 Tracey Rogers

Studio 3 - Friday

9.30 am Open Class Fitness Fun Louise Beauchamp

4.00 pm Open Class Junior Stretch & Acro Rebecca Symonds

Pukekohe Studio 2

Located at 1B Harrington Avenue, Pukekohe

Street parking only

Studio 2 - Monday

3.30 pm Ballet Rosette 3 - Turning 7 2018 Ashley Hodges

4.15 pm Ballet Grade 1 - Turning 8 2018 Ashley Hodges

5.00 pm Ballet Grade 2 - Turning 9 2018 Ashley Hodges

5.45 pm Jazz Junior Technique Ashley Hodges

6.15 pm Ballet Grade 4 - Turning 11 2018 Ashley Hodges

7.00 pm Jazz Pre Elementary Ashley Hodges

8.00 pm Jazz Advanced Jazz Ashley Hodges

Studio 2 - Tuesday

3.30 pm Jazz Intro To Dance 2 - 3 Year Olds Sarah Lawson-Washington

4.00 pm Jazz Intro To Dance 3 - 4 Year Olds Sarah Lawson-Washington

4.30 pm Jazz Rosette 1 - Turning 5 2018 Sarah Lawson-Washington

5.00 pm Jazz Rosette 2 - Turning 6 2018 Sarah Lawson-Washington

5.30 pm Tap Rosette 3 - Turning 7 2018 Sarah Lawson-Washington

6.15 pm Tap Level 4 (American) - turning 11 2018 Sarah Lawson-Washington

7.00 pm Tap Level 6a (American) Sarah Lawson-Washington

Studio 2 - Wednesday

4.15 pm Contemporary Level 1 - 12 years 2018 Tracey Rogers

5.15 pm Jazz Grade 4 - Turning 11 2017 Tracey Rogers

7.15 pm Jazz Grade 5 - Turning 12 2017 Tracey Rogers

8.15 pm Jazz Adult Tracey Rogers

Studio 2 - Thursday

4.00 pm Jazz Rosette 3 - Turning 7 2018 Mckenzie Northcott

4.45 pm Jazz Grade 1 - Turning 8 2018 Mckenzie Northcott

5.30 pm Tap Rosette 3 - Turning 7 2018 Brianna Barker

6.15 pm Tap Level 2 (American) Brianna Barker

7.00 pm Tap Tap Performance Group Intermediate Sarah Lawson-Washington/Brianna Barker

8.00 pm Tap Solo Diploma Sarah Lawson-Washington

Studio 2 - Friday


Waiuku Town Hall

War Memorial Town Hall, Waiuku.

Waiuku Town Hall - Wednesday

1.15 pm Jazz Intro To Dance 2 - 3 Year Olds Sarah Lawson-Washington

1.45 pm Jazz Intro To Dance 3 - 4 Year Olds Sarah Lawson-Washington

3.30 pm Tap Rosette 1 - Turning 5 2018 Sarah Lawson-Washington

4.00 pm Ballet Rosette 1 Jazz / Ballet - turning 5 2018 Sarah Lawson-Washington

4.30 pm Tap Rosette 2 - Turning 6 2018 Sarah Lawson-Washington

5.00 pm Ballet Rosette 2 - Turning 6 2018 Sarah Lawson-Washington

5.30 pm Jazz Rosette 2 - Turning 6 2018 Sarah Lawson-Washington